Privacy Policy
Personal Data Processing Policy

1. General Provisions

The given Personal Data Processing Policy has been drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" and determines the procedure for processing Personal Data and the measures necessary to ensure the security of Personal Data collected by the Individual Entrepreneur Yan Yuryevich Palmachinsky (TIN 540190009103) (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

1.1. The Operator sets the observance of human and civil rights and freedoms as its most important goal and condition for the implementation of its activities when processing Personal Data, including the protection of the right to privacy, as well as personal and family secrets.

1.2. The given Operator's Policy regarding the processing of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about the visitors of the https://usa.club500.com website.

2. Basic Concepts Prescribed in The Given Policy

2.1. Automated processing of Personal Data – the processing of Personal Data using computer technology;

2.2. Blocking of Personal Data – the temporary cessation of the processing of Personal Data (unless the processing is necessary for the clarification of the Personal Data);

2.3. Website – a set of visual and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases ensuring the availability of the network address https://usa.club500.com/event on the internet;

2.4. Personal Data information system – a set of Personal Data repositories contained within digital databases, as well as the relevant information technologies and technical means that ensure their processing;

2.5. Depersonalization of Personal Data – actions as a result of which it becomes impossible to determine the tethering of Personal Data to any specific User or other subject of Personal Data without any additional information;

2.6. Processing of Personal Data – any actions (operations) or a set of actions (operations) performed with the Personal Data using automation tools, or without their application, including the collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating and alteration), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, accessing), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of the Personal Data;

2.7. Operator – a state authority, a municipal authority, a legal entity or an individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) processing of the Personal Data, as well as determining the purposes of processing of the Personal Data, the composition of the Personal Data to be processed, as well as the actions (operations) performed with the Personal Data;

2.8. Personal Data – any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the https://usa.club500.com/ website;

2.9. User – any visitor of the https://usa.club500.com/ website;

2.10. Provision of Personal Data – actions aimed at disclosing Personal Data to a certain person or a certain group of persons;

2.11. Dissemination of Personal Data – any actions aimed at disclosing Personal Data to an undefined group of persons (transfer of the Personal Data) or for the purpose of acquainting an unlimited number of persons with the Personal Data, including the disclosure of Personal Data in the media, posting on information and telecommunication networks or provision of access to Personal Data in any other way;

2.12. Cross-border transfer of Personal Data – the transfer of Personal Data to the territory of a foreign state under the authority of a foreign state, to a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity;

2.13. Destruction of Personal Data – any actions that result in the Personal Data being destroyed irrevocably with the impossibility of further restoration of the content of the Personal Data in the Personal Data information system and (or) the destruction of the material carriers of Personal Data.

3. The Operator has the right to process the following Personal Data of the User:

3.1. Full Name;

3.2. Email address;

3.3. Phone numbers;

3.4. The website also collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica and Google Analytics and others).

3.5. The data listed in the text of the given Policy is hereinafter collectively referred to as the general concept of Personal Data.

4. Purposes For The Processing of Personal Data

4.1. The purpose of processing of the User's Personal Data is to inform the User via email about the conclusion, execution and termination of civil contracts; provision of the User with access to services, information and / or materials contained on the website; registration of an installment plan or payment form.

4.2. The Operator also has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers, and various events. The User can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending an email to the Operator at info@incube.world with the note "Refusal to receive notifications about new products and services, and special offers".

4.3. The anonymized User data collected using Internet statistics services is used to collect information about the actions of Users on the website, and to improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal Basis For The Processing of Personal Data

5.1. The Operator processes the User's Personal Data only if it is filled in and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the website https://usa.club500.com/event. By filling in the appropriate forms and / or sending their Personal Data to the Operator, the User agrees with the provisions of the given Policy.

5.2. The Operator processes anonymized data about the User if it is allowed in the settings of the User's browser (the storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).

6. The Procedure For The Collection, Storage, Transfer And Other Means of Processing of Personal Data

The security of the Personal Data processed by the Operator is ensured through the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of Personal Data protection.

6.1. The Operator ensures the safety of the Personal Data and undertakes all possible measures to exclude access to the Personal Data by unauthorized persons.

6.2. The User's Personal Data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of the current legislation.

6.3. In the event of inaccuracies in the Personal Data, the User can update it independently by sending a notification to the Operator onto the Operator's e-mail address info@incube.world marked "Update of Personal Data".

6.4. The period for processing of Personal Data is unlimited. The User can at any time revoke their consent to the processing of Personal Data by sending a notification to the Operator via email onto the Operator's email address info@club500.com with the note "Revocation of consent to the processing of Personal Data".

7. Cross-Border TransferS of Personal Data

7.1. Before starting the cross-border transfer of Personal Data, the Operator is obliged to make sure that any foreign state, onto the territory of which it is supposed to transfer any Personal Data, provides reliable protection of the rights of the subjects of the Personal Data.

7.2. Cross-border transfers of Personal Data onto the territory of any foreign states that do not meet the requirements stated above can be carried out only with written consent of the subject of the Personal Data for the cross-border transfer of their Personal Data and / or the execution of an agreement to which the subject of the Personal Data is a party of.

8. Final Provisions

8.1. The User has the right to receive any clarifications on issues of interest regarding the processing of their Personal Data by contacting the Operator via e-mail info@сlub500.com

8.2. The given document will reflect any changes in the Policy on Personal Data processing by the Operator. The given Policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a newer version.

8.3. The current version of the given Policy is available on the Internet at https://usa.club500.com/privatepolicy